April 18, 2024

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONALS

Wednesday’s Results

Boys
Open Division
First Round

Harvard-Westlake, bye
Carlsbad 75, St. Pius X-St. Matthias 72 (OT)
Santa Maria St. Joseph 69, Sierra Canyon 68
Eastvale Roosevelt, bye

Girls
Open Division
First Round

Etiwanda, bye
Santa Ana Mater Dei 71, Mission Hills 47
Ontario Christian 71, Sage Hill 67
Sierra Canyon, bye

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE
(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

Boys
All quarterfinals
Division I
#8 Windward at #1 St. John Bosco
#13 Redondo Union at #12 Damien
#6 Corona Centennial at #3 Santa Ana Mater Dei
#15 Rolling Hills Prep at #7 Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
#9 Mission Bay at #1 Heritage Christian
#12 Bakersfield Christian at #4 La Costa Canyon
#14 King/Drew at #11 La Habra
#7 Bakersfield Centennial at #2 Thousand Oaks

Division III
#16 Price at #8 San Marcos
#5 Woodbridge at #4 Bosco Tech
#6 Scripps Ranch at #3 Alemany
#7 University City at #2 Hesperia

Division IV
#9 Estancia at #1 Chatsworth
#13 Washington Prep at #5 Westchester
#14 Mission College Prep at #6 Van Guys Grant
#10 Palisades at #2 Cleveland

Division V
#8 Firebaugh at #1 San Pedro
#5 North Torrance at #4 Garfield
#6 Corcoran at #3 Verdugo Hills
#7 Buckley at #2 Mount Miguel

Girls
All quarterfinals
Division I
#8 Corona Santiago at #1 Bishop Montgomery
#5 Orangewood Academy at #4 La Jolla Country Day, 6 p.m.
#11 Moreno Valley at #3 Birmingham
#7 Brentwood at #2 Santa Maria St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Division II
#8 Del Norte at # 1 Oak Park
#12 JSerra at #4 Harvard-Westlake
#11 Santa Margarita at #3 LA Hamilton
#15 Cerritos at #10 Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 5 p.m.

Division III
#16 San Diego Cathedral at #8 Anaheim Canyon
#5 Granada Hills at #4 Morro Bay
#14 Palos Verdes at #6 Rancho Bernardo
#10 Francis Parker at #2 Bakersfield Christian

Division IV
#8 West Ranch at #1 Newbury Park
#5 Crenshaw at #4 Grossmont, 6 p.m.
#14 Chatsworth at #11 Oceanside
#7 Fallbrook at #2 El Camino Real

Division V
#8 La Mirada at #1 Montgomery, 6 p.m.
#5 Sage Creek at #4 Immanuel
#6 Escondido Charter at #3 Antelope Valley, 5:30 p.m.
#7 Wilmington Banning at #2 Savanna

Note: Semifinals in all divisions are Saturday at higher seeds; Finals are Tuesday at higher seeds.

56
40
93
59
00
25
56
55
62
18
34
92
64
11
23
65
23
87
71
23
08
45
70
45
57
16
21
43
78
97
88
50
90
62
52
61
46
90
46
87
55
72
50
18
32
72
15
05
65
02
63
53
66
97
92
42
34
43
62
81
10
29
70
97
46
90
92
41
01
71
38
59
31
56
07
77
56
87
88
16
08
61
45
05
73
42
84
28
19
71
35
89
40
72
54
14
91
46
95
94
96
96
69
33
11
39
64
90
40
27
33
68
38
01
96
52
16
28
93
19
84
64
31
01
09
96
45
66
80
15
32
87
51
58
45
84
68
27
10
47
88
00
83
59
79
10
94
63
09
32
88
96
56
75
93
50
93
58
26
93
58
90
43
21
91
74
42
76
26
88
94
05
89
47
90
54
52
66
85
80
02
86
52
60
64
43
05
85
59
36
07
73
85
92
89
85
47
35
22
12
24
58
61
49
19
39
06
81
15
95
47
49
25
18
44
40
33
20
18
53
91
02
92
20
40
02
77
75
05
72
32
68
65
27
10
96
09
49
59
71
33
16
97
77
88
32
80
07
41
22
21
65
18
03
50
45
18
16
85
35
56
98
73
48
32
10
62
17
31
65
12
98
88
37
61
86
10
47
86
80
06
55
88
58
28
91
71
84
34
64
36
19
84
33
54
56
00
81
01
92
22
66
69
67
80
56
32
95
45
12
18
59
95
46
93
63
14
56
24
03
06
54
32
83
08
72
57
18
63
47
65
55
25
52
15
38
72
10
37
21
34
67
96
13
78
91
75
74
46
23
26
07
80
38
46
34
88
41
85
58
24
19
99
80
50
86
92
92
70
96
67
03
93
37
72
21
72
34
62
56
79
06
49
05
50
66
84
56
22
95
45
56
35
88
65
95
36
28
47
55
37
26
85
82
28
50
28
34
39
94
46
56
91
97
73
62
88
87
88
75
37
00
70
48
98
43
23
28
27
74
82
56
52
48
01
66
45
39
24
10
55
00
66
56
47
70
90
20
47
95
08
53
52
63
16
47
94
25
18
65
03
53
97
85
88
66
56
42
98
07
00
19
02
87
24
79
12
76
93
46
98
10
84
91
36
72
96
14
23
00
69
28
18
34
19
80
30
53
03
63
25
55
82
24
69
96
95
94
56
40
19
12
23
48
94
14
19
20
81
51
02
53
35
30
77
54
44
05
33
36
84
97
83
88
78
86
19
85
89
19
99
23
33
01
18
64
59
05
51
88
36
93
30
55
89
45
95
65
71
14
20
15
33
09
18
15
33
95
76
83
84
08
05
40
19
43
27
73
41
99
84
15
11
06
04
78

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *