April 16, 2024

Friday’s Results

BOYS

SOUTHERN SECTION

OPEN DIVISION
Pool Play
Harvard-Westlake 64, St. John Bosco 40
Sierra Canyon 61, Corona Centennial 55
Eastvale Roosevelt 80, Mater Dei 76 (OT)
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy 70, JSerra 58

DIVISION 1
Semifinals
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 67, Redondo Union 60
Windward 67, Damien 60

DIVISION 2AA
Semifinals
Rolling Hills Prep 57, Thousand Oaks 50
St. Anthony 75, Heritage Christian 57

DIVISION 2A
Semifinals
San Gabriel Academy at Marina, Saturday
Long Beach Poly 57, Corona del Mar 54

DIVISION 3AA
Semifinals
La Habra 63, Hesperia 43
St. Bonaventure 67, Serra 64

DIVISION 3A
Semifinals
Bosco Tech 59, Santa Barbara 57
Alemany 60, Woodbridge 45

DIVISION 4AA
Semifinals
Price at YULA, Saturday
Cerritos 68, Diamond Ranch 61

DIVISION 4A
Semifinals
Temecula Valley 95, Estancia 79
Northview 52, Hillcrest Christian 46

DIVISION 5AA
Semifinals
El Segundo 74, Buckley 41
Castaic 76, Dunn 68

DIVISION 5A
Semifinals
Firebaugh 79, Ontario 50
Big Bear 76, Riverside Notre Dame 73

CITY SECTION
DIVISION I
Semifinals
San Pedro 79, Crenshaw 63
Washington Prep 58, Fairfax 46

DIVISION III
Semifinals
LA Jordan 61, Sotomayor 45
Carson 88, Franklin 65

DIVISION IV
Semifinals
Bernstein 86, LA Wilson 46
Math & Science College 73, Bell 60

DIVISION V
Semifinals
New Designs 60, Orthopaedic 50
Horace Mann 58, Sun Valley Magnet 47

Saturday’s Schedule

CITY SECTION

OPEN DIVISION
Semifinals
Chatsworth vs. LACES at El Camino College, 2:30 p.m.
King/Drew vs. Birmingham at El Camino College, 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION II
Semifinals
Arleta vs. Garfield at Narbonne, 10:30 a.m.
Verdugo Hills vs. Manual Arts, 12 p.m.

UPDATED BRACKETS

SOUTHERN SECTION

OPEN DIVISION
Finals
Friday at Cal Baptist, 8 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake vs. Eastvale Roosevelt

DIVISION 1
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 24 at Toyota Arena, 8 p.m.
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Windward

DIVISION 2AA
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
Rolling Hills Prep vs. St. Anthony

DIVISION 2A
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
San Gabriel Academy/Marina vs. Long Beach Poly

DIVISION 3AA
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
La Habra vs. St. Bonaventure

DIVISION 3A
Finals
Feb, 23 or 24
Bosco Tech vs. Alemany

DIVISION 4AA
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
Price/YULA vs. Cerritos

DIVISION 4A
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
Temecula Valley vs. Northview

DIVISION 5AA
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
El Segundo vs. Castaic

DIVISION 5A
Finals
Feb. 23 or 24
Big Bear vs. Firebaugh

CITY SECTION

DIVISION I
Finals
Feb. 24 at Pasadena City College, 2 p.m.
Washington Prep vs. San Pedro

DIVISION III
Finals
Friday at El Camino College, 6 p.m.
LA Jordan vs. Carson

DIVISION IV
Finals
Thursday at Huntington Park, 8 p.m.
Math & Science College vs. Bernstein

DIVISION V
Finals
Thursday at Huntington Park, 6 p.m.
New Designs vs. Horace Mann

GIRLS

Friday’s Results

CITY SECTION

DIVISION I
Semifinals
Sun Valley Poly 61, Garfield 56
Arleta 54, Chatsworth 50

DIVISION IV
Semifinals
Fremont 30, Chavez 26

SOUTHERN SECTION

Saturday’s Schedule
(Games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

OPEN DIVISION

Pool Play
Mater Dei at Sierra Canyon
Orangewood Academy at Sage Hill
Centennial at Bishop Montgomery
Ontario Christian at Etiwanda

DIVISION 1
Semifinals
Orange Lutheran at Brentwood
Harvard-Westlake at Corona Santiago

DIVISION 2AA
Semifinals
Buena Park at Moreno Valley
Mark Keppel at St. Anthony

DIVISION 2A
Semifinals
Louisville at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame
Lakewood at Santa Margarita

DIVISION 3AA
Semifinals
Oak Park at Torrance
Cantwell Sacred Heart at Cerritos

DIVISION 3A
Semifinals
Dana Hills at JSerra
St. Margaret’s at St. Monica

DIVISION 4AA
Semifinals
Rancho Cucamonga at Santa Paula
Anaheim Canyon at Newbury Park

DIVISION 4A
Semifinals
Palos Verdes at West Ranch
Whittier Christian at Eastside

DIVISION 5AA
Semifinals
Savanna at Adelanto
La Mirada at Colton

DIVISION 5A
Semifinals
Antelope Valley at Vasquez
Temecula Prep at St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy

CITY SECTION

OPEN DIVISION
Semifinals
LA Hamilton vs. Westchester at El Camino College, 1 p.m.
King/Drew vs. Birmingham at El Camino College, 5 p.m.

DIVISION II
Semifinals
Van Nuys vs. Cleveland at Birmingham, 10 a.m.
Washington Prep vs. Granada Hills Kennedy at Birmingham, 11:30 a.m.

DIVISION III
Semifinals
University Prep Value at Wilmington Banning, 1 p.m.
Reseda at Bernstein

DIVISION IV
Semifinals
Grant at Gardena, 1 p.m.

DIVISION V
Semifinals
Animo Watts vs. University Pathways at Gompers MS, 4 p.m.
Valor Academy at Foshay, 3 p.m.

56
40
93
59
00
25
56
55
62
18
34
92
64
11
23
65
23
87
71
23
08
45
70
45
57
16
21
43
78
97
88
50
90
62
52
61
46
90
46
87
55
72
50
18
32
72
15
05
65
02
63
53
66
97
92
42
34
43
62
81
10
29
70
97
46
90
92
41
01
71
38
59
31
56
07
77
56
87
88
16
08
61
45
05
73
42
84
28
19
71
35
89
40
72
54
14
91
46
95
94
96
96
69
33
11
39
64
90
40
27
33
68
38
01
96
52
16
28
93
19
84
64
31
01
09
96
45
66
80
15
32
87
51
58
45
84
68
27
10
47
88
00
83
59
79
10
94
63
09
32
88
96
56
75
93
50
93
58
26
93
58
90
43
21
91
74
42
76
26
88
94
05
89
47
90
54
52
66
85
80
02
86
52
60
64
43
05
85
59
36
07
73
85
92
89
85
47
35
22
12
24
58
61
49
19
39
06
81
15
95
47
49
25
18
44
40
33
20
18
53
91
02
92
20
40
02
77
75
05
72
32
68
65
27
10
96
09
49
59
71
33
16
97
77
88
32
80
07
41
22
21
65
18
03
50
45
18
16
85
35
56
98
73
48
32
10
62
17
31
65
12
98
88
37
61
86
10
47
86
80
06
55
88
58
28
91
71
84
34
64
36
19
84
33
54
56
00
81
01
92
22
66
69
67
80
56
32
95
45
12
18
59
95
46
93
63
14
56
24
03
06
54
32
83
08
72
57
18
63
47
65
55
25
52
15
38
72
10
37
21
34
67
96
13
78
91
75
74
46
23
26
07
80
38
46
34
88
41
85
58
24
19
99
80
50
86
92
92
70
96
67
03
93
37
72
21
72
34
62
56
79
06
49
05
50
66
84
56
22
95
45
56
35
88
65
95
36
28
47
55
37
26
85
82
28
50
28
34
39
94
46
56
91
97
73
62
88
87
88
75
37
00
70
48
98
43
23
28
27
74
82
56
52
48
01
66
45
39
24
10
55
00
66
56
47
70
90
20
47
95
08
53
52
63
16
47
94
25
18
65
03
53
97
85
88
66
56
42
98
07
00
19
02
87
24
79
12
76
93
46
98
10
84
91
36
72
96
14
23
00
69
28
18
34
19
80
30
53
03
63
25
55
82
24
69
96
95
94
56
40
19
12
23
48
94
14
19
20
81
51
02
53
35
30
77
54
44
05
33
36
84
97
83
88
78
86
19
85
89
19
99
23
33
01
18
64
59
05
51
88
36
93
30
55
89
45
95
65
71
14
20
15
33
09
18
15
33
95
76
83
84
08
05
40
19
43
27
73
41
99
84
15
11
06
04
78

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *