March 2, 2024

Saturday’s Playoff Scores

GIRLS

SOUTHERN SECTION

OPEN DIVISION

Round Robin

Sierra Canyon 82, Orangewood Academy 43

Mater Dei 56, Sage Hill 55

Etiwanda 90, Corona Centennial 38

Ontario Christian 73, Bishop Montgomery 58

DIVISION 1

Second Round

Brentwood 75, Crescenta Valley 49

Lynwood 58, Esperanza 49

Oxnard 59, San Dimas 55

Orange Lutheran 64, Long Beach Poly 48

Corona Santiago 60, San Juan Hills 42

North Torrance 76, Leuzinger 62

Redondo Union 66, Portola 50

Harvard-Westlake 63, Windward 57

DIVISION 2AA

Second Round

Moreno Valley 49, Bonita 36

Rancho Christian 75, San Clemente 50

Buena Park 71, Los Osos 56

Fairmont Prep 68, Rialto 45

St. Anthony 70, Crea Lutheran 48

Ventura 52, Claremont 41

South Pasadena 48, Flintridge Prep 33

Mark Keppel 67, Mira Costa 57

DIVISION 2A

Second Round

Louisville 63, Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 39

Chino 61, OC Pacifica Christian 51

Shadow Hills 44, Diamond Bar 39

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 61, South Torrance 58

Santa Margarita 46, Buena 43

Burbank Burroughs 64, Aquinas 38

Beckman 54, Los Alamitos 42

Lakewood 68, Xavier Prep 50

DIVISION 3AA

Second Round

Oak Par 71, Valencia 42

Silverado 61, Summit 49

Saugus 56, Ridgecrest Burroughs 48

Torrance 46, Providence 34

Anaheim 68, Temescal Canyon 60

Cantwell Sacred Heart 53, Foothill Tech 25

Oak Hills 45, La Habra 34

Cerritos 72, Dos Pueblos 59

DIVISION 3A

Second Round

JSerra 69, Huntington Beach 37

Oakwood 51, Heritage 49

Dana Hills 49, California 43

Villa Park 52, Gabrielino 30

Long Beach Jordan 40, La Serna 29

St. Monica 62, Godinez 43

San Jacinto 53, Whittier 38

St. Margaret’s 46, Millikan 41

DIVISION 4AA

Second Round

Rancho Cucamonga 62, St. Bonaventure 40

Temecula Valley 58, Montclair 44

Ramona Convent 50, Beverly Hills 42

Santa Paula 42, San Marino 34

Garden Grove Pacifica 50, Geffen Academy 41

Newbury Park 57, Loma Linda Academy 33

Pasadena Marshall 51, Corona 47

Anaheim Canyon 70, Marina 46

DIVISION 4A

Second Round

Palos Verdes 56, Rosemead 26

Diamond Ranch 46, Chaffey 30

Immaculate Heart 53, Palm Desert 48

West Ranch 45, Lakewood St. Joseph 24

Eastside 73, Packinghouse Christian 23

Ramona 49, United Christian Academy 37

Hesperia Christian 51, Tahquitz 48

Whittier Christian 68, Magnolia 39

DIVISION 5AA

Second Round

Savanna 38, Estancia 37

Elsinore 47, Webb 33

Loara 50, Duarte 35

Adelanto 58, Sacred Heart of LA 36

La Mirada 45, Liberty 35

Santa Ana 57, Santa Rosa Academy 21

Colton 54, Desert Hot Springs 53

Grand Terrace 39, Carpinteria 37

DIVISION 5A

Second Round

Antelope Valley 52, Bloomington 32

Hawthorne MSA 43, Southlands Christian 21

Sherman Indian 41, Excelsior Charter 38

Vasquez 61, New Harvest Christian 22

Samueli Academy 44, Silver Valley 25

Temecula Prep 52, Lancaster Desert Christian 44

Morningside 42, Norte Vista 38

St. Pius X-St. Matthias 80, La Reina 21

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

OPEN DIVISION

Pool play

Sage Hill at Sierra Canyon

Orangewood Academy at Mater Dei

Bishop Montgomery at Etiwanda

Corona Centennial at Ontario Christian

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals

Lynwood at Brentwood

Orange Lutheran at Oxnard

Corona Santiago at North Torrance

Redondo Union at Harvard-Westlake

DIVISION 2AA

Quarterfinals

Rancho Christian at Moreno Valley

Fairmont Prep at Buena Park

St. Anthony at Ventura

South Pasadena at Mark Keppel

DIVISION 2A

Quarterfinals

Louisville at Chino

Shadow Hills at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

Santa Margarita at Burbank Burroughs

Beckman at Lakewood

DIVISION 3AA

Quarterfinals

Oak Park at Silverado

Torrance at Saugus

Cantwell Sacred Heart at Anaheim

Cerritos at Oak Hills

DIVISION 3A

Quarterfinals

Oakwood at JSerra

Villa Park at Dana Hills

St. Monica at Long Beach Jordan

San Jacinto at St. Margaret’s

DIVISION 4AA

Second Round

Temecula Valley at Rancho Cucamonga

Ramona Convent at Santa Paula

Garden Grove Pacifica at Newbury Park

Anaheim Canyon at Pasadena Marshall

DIVISION 4A

Quarterfinals

Diamond Ranch at Palos Verdes

West Ranch at Immaculate Heart

Eastside at Ramona

Hesperia Christian at Whittier Christian

DIVISION 5AA

Quarterfinals

Elsinore at Savanna

Loara at Adelanto

Santa Ana at La Mirada

Colton at Grand Terrace

DIVISION 5A

Quarterfinals

Hawthorne MSA at Antelope Valley

Sherman Indian at Vasquez

Samueli Academy vs. Temecula Prep

Morningside vs. St. Pius X-St. Matthias

CITY SECTION

OPEN DIVISION

Quarterfinals

Birmingham 76, Crenshaw 62

King/Drew 56, Palisades 45 (Friday)

Hamilton 67, Granada Hills 52

Westchester 76, El Camino Real 27

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals

Chatsworth 56, San Fernando 42

Arleta 60, LACES 56

Garfield 58, Eagle Rock 43

Sun Valley Poly 54, Verdugo Hills 50

DIVISION II

Second Round

Granada Hills Kennedy 47, Venice 20

Northridge Academy 44, Harbor Teacher 34

Sylmar 55, Legacy 52

George Washington 55, LA Wilson 34

Van Nuys 62, Maywood CES 18

Carson 56, Hollywood 24

Franklin 56, Santee 19

Cleveland 54, Huntington Park 49

DIVISION III

Second Round

LA University 47, RFK 22

University Prep Value 35, Alliance Marine 25

WISH Academy 52, Marquez 43

Wilmington Banning 39, LA Roosevelt 37

Reseda 61, Fairfax 57

New West Charter 32, Animo Robinson 29

Lakeview Charter 41, Lincoln 30

Bernstein 57, Stern 38

DIVISION IV

Second Round

Gardena 51, Sun Valley Magnet 8

Diego Rivera 34, New Designs 16

Maya Angelou 54, Neuwirth Leadership 12

Grant 53, Rancho Dominguez 37

Hawkins 44, LA Jordan 23

Chavez 51, Torres 27

Collins Family 33, Sotomayor 24

Fremont 57, Gertz-Ressler 14

DIVISION V

Second Round

University Pathways 54, GALA 21

Manual Arts 54, Animo Bunche 21

Animo Watts 40, Maywood Academy 28

Alliance Bloomfield at Belmont

CALS Early College 25, Port of LA 18

Valor Academy at Animo South LA

Annenberg 36, USC Hybrid 24

Foshay 47, Aspire Ollin 30

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals

Northridge Academy at Granada Hills Kennedy

Sylmar at Washington Prep

Carson at Van Nuys

Franklin at Cleveland

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals

University Prep Value at LA University

WISH Academy at Wilmington Banning

Reseda at New West Charter

Lakeview Charter at Bernstein

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals

Diego Rivera at Gardena

Maya Angelou at Grant

Chavez at Hawkins

Collins Family at Fremont

DIVISION V

Quarterfinals

Manual Arts at University Pathways

Animo Watts vs. Belmont/Alliance Bloomfield

Animo South LA/Valor Academy vs. CALS Early College

Annenberg at Foshay

56
40
93
59
00
25
56
55
62
18
34
92
64
11
23
65
23
87
71
23
08
45
70
45
57
16
21
43
78
97
88
50
90
62
52
61
46
90
46
87
55
72
50
18
32
72
15
05
65
02
63
53
66
97
92
42
34
43
62
81
10
29
70
97
46
90
92
41
01
71
38
59
31
56
07
77
56
87
88
16
08
61
45
05
73
42
84
28
19
71
35
89
40
72
54
14
91
46
95
94
96
96
69
33
11
39
64
90
40
27
33
68
38
01
96
52
16
28
93
19
84
64
31
01
09
96
45
66
80
15
32
87
51
58
45
84
68
27
10
47
88
00
83
59
79
10
94
63
09
32
88
96
56
75
93
50
93
58
26
93
58
90
43
21
91
74
42
76
26
88
94
05
89
47
90
54
52
66
85
80
02
86
52
60
64
43
05
85
59
36
07
73
85
92
89
85
47
35
22
12
24
58
61
49
19
39
06
81
15
95
47
49
25
18
44
40
33
20
18
53
91
02
92
20
40
02
77
75
05
72
32
68
65
27
10
96
09
49
59
71
33
16
97
77
88
32
80
07
41
22
21
65
18
03
50
45
18
16
85
35
56
98
73
48
32
10
62
17
31
65
12
98
88
37
61
86
10
47
86
80
06
55
88
58
28
91
71
84
34
64
36
19
84
33
54
56
00
81
01
92
22
66
69
67
80
56
32
95
45
12
18
59
95
46
93
63
14
56
24
03
06
54
32
83
08
72
57
18
63
47
65
55
25
52
15
38
72
10
37
21
34
67
96
13
78
91
75
74
46
23
26
07
80
38
46
34
88
41
85
58
24
19
99
80
50
86
92
92
70
96
67
03
93
37
72
21
72
34
62
56
79
06
49
05
50
66
84
56
22
95
45
56
35
88
65
95
36
28
47
55
37
26
85
82
28
50
28
34
39
94
46
56
91
97
73
62
88
87
88
75
37
00
70
48
98
43
23
28
27
74
82
56
52
48
01
66
45
39
24
10
55
00
66
56
47
70
90
20
47
95
08
53
52
63
16
47
94
25
18
65
03
53
97
85
88
66
56
42
98
07
00
19
02
87
24
79
12
76
93
46
98
10
84
91
36
72
96
14
23
00
69
28
18
34
19
80
30
53
03
63
25
55
82
24
69
96
95
94
56
40
19
12
23
48
94
14
19
20
81
51
02
53
35
30
77
54
44
05
33
36
84
97
83
88
78
86
19
85
89
19
99
23
33
01
18
64
59
05
51
88
36
93
30
55
89
45
95
65
71
14
20
15
33
09
18
15
33
95
76
83
84
08
05
40
19
43
27
73
41
99
84
15
11
06
04
78

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *