February 25, 2024

BOYS

OPEN DIVISION

Quarterfinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 8 Los Angeles CES at No. 1 Cleveland; No. 5 Chatsworth at No. 4 Westchester; No. 6 Grant at No. 3 Birmingham; No. 7 Palisades at No. 2 King/Drew.

DIVISION I

First round, Wednesday, 4 p.m.

No. 1 Washington Prep, bye; No. 9 El Camino Real at No. 8 Eagle Rock; No. 13 Narbonne at No. 4 Fairfax; No. 12 Kennedy at No. 5 Gardena; No. 14 Taft at No. 3 Venice; No. 11 Rancho Dominguez at No. 6 Crenshaw; No. 10 Hamilton at No. 7 San Pedro; No. 2 Granada Hills, bye.

DIVISION II

First round, Wednesday, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Marshall at No. 16 Los Angeles; No. 20 Roybal at No. 13 South Gate; No. 18 Sherman Oaks CES at No. 15 South East; No. 19 Northridge Academy at No. 14 Dorsey.

Second round, Friday, 7 p.m.

Marshall-Los Angeles winner at No. 1 Garfield; No. 9 Bravo at No. 8 Sylmar; Roybal-South Gate winner at No. 4 Sun Valley Poly; No. 12 University at No. 5 Arleta; No. 10 North Hollywood at No. 7 Roosevelt; Sherman Oaks CES-South East winner at No. 2 Manual Arts.

DIVISION III

First round, Wednesday, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Canoga Park at No. 16 University Prep; No. 20 Foshay at No. 13 Hawkins; No. 18 Middle College at No. 15 West Adams; No. 19 Harbor Teacher at No. 14 Larchmont.

Second round, Friday, 7 p.m.

Canoga Park-University Prep winner at No. 1 Jordan; No. 9 Lincoln at No. 8 Fremont; Foshay-Hawkins winner at No. 4 Sotomayer; No. 12 New West Charter at No. 5 Animo Venice; Harbor Teacher-Larchmont winner at No. 3 Franklin; No. 11 Banning at No. 6 Downtown Magnets; No. 10 Valley Academy at No. 7 Huntington Park; Middle College-West Adams winner at No. 2 Carson.

DIVISION IV

First round, Wednesday, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Valor Academy at No. 16 Animo Robinson; No. 20 WISH Academy at No. 13 Maywood CES; No. 18 Smidt Tech at No. 15 Neuwirth Leadership Academy; No. 19 Stern at No. 14 Maywood.

Second round, Friday, 7 p.m.

Valor Academy-Animo Robinson winner at No. 1 Bernstein; No. 9 Locke at No. 8 East Valley; No. 12 Rivera Learning Complex at No. 5 Triumph; WISH Academy-Maywood CES winner at No. 4 Wilson; Stern-Maywood winner at No. 3 Math & Science Prep; No. 11 Monroe at No. 6 Contreras; No. 10 Reseda at No. 7 Dymally; Smidt Tech-Neuwirth winner at No. 2 Bell.

DIVISION V

First round, Wednesday, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Camino Nuevo at No. 16 Animo Pat Brown; No. 20 Discovery at No. 13 School of L.A.; No. 18 Academia Avance at No. 15 Rise Kohyang; No. 19 USC Hybrid at No. 14 CHAMPS.

Second round, Friday, 7 p.m.

Camino Nuevo-Animo Pat Brown winner at No. 1 New Designs University Park; No. 9 Alliance Marine at No. 8 Collins; No. 12 Animo Watts at No. 5 Orthopaedic; Discovery-School of L.A. winner at No. 4 USC-MAE; USC Hybrid-CHAMPS winner at No. 3 Horace Mann UCLA; No. 11 Animo Ralph Bunche at No. 6 Belmont; No. 10 East College Prep at No. 7 Sun Valley Magnet; Academia Avance-Rise Kohyang winner at No. 2 Angelou.

GIRLS

OPEN DIVISION

Quarterfinals, Saturday, 7 p.m.

No. 8 Crenshaw at No. 1 Birmingham; No. 5 Palisades at No. 4 King/Drew; No. 6 Granada Hills at No. 3 Hamilton; No. 7 El Camino Real at No. 2 Westchester.

56
40
93
59
00
25
56
55
62
18
34
92
64
11
23
65
23
87
71
23
08
45
70
45
57
16
21
43
78
97
88
50
90
62
52
61
46
90
46
87
55
72
50
18
32
72
15
05
65
02
63
53
66
97
92
42
34
43
62
81
10
29
70
97
46
90
92
41
01
71
38
59
31
56
07
77
56
87
88
16
08
61
45
05
73
42
84
28
19
71
35
89
40
72
54
14
91
46
95
94
96
96
69
33
11
39
64
90
40
27
33
68
38
01
96
52
16
28
93
19
84
64
31
01
09
96
45
66
80
15
32
87
51
58
45
84
68
27
10
47
88
00
83
59
79
10
94
63
09
32
88
96
56
75
93
50
93
58
26
93
58
90
43
21
91
74
42
76
26
88
94
05
89
47
90
54
52
66
85
80
02
86
52
60
64
43
05
85
59
36
07
73
85
92
89
85
47
35
22
12
24
58
61
49
19
39
06
81
15
95
47
49
25
18
44
40
33
20
18
53
91
02
92
20
40
02
77
75
05
72
32
68
65
27
10
96
09
49
59
71
33
16
97
77
88
32
80
07
41
22
21
65
18
03
50
45
18
16
85
35
56
98
73
48
32
10
62
17
31
65
12
98
88
37
61
86
10
47
86
80
06
55
88
58
28
91
71
84
34
64
36
19
84
33
54
56
00
81
01
92
22
66
69
67
80
56
32
95
45
12
18
59
95
46
93
63
14
56
24
03
06
54
32
83
08
72
57
18
63
47
65
55
25
52
15
38
72
10
37
21
34
67
96
13
78
91
75
74
46
23
26
07
80
38
46
34
88
41
85
58
24
19
99
80
50
86
92
92
70
96
67
03
93
37
72
21
72
34
62
56
79
06
49
05
50
66
84
56
22
95
45
56
35
88
65
95
36
28
47
55
37
26
85
82
28
50
28
34
39
94
46
56
91
97
73
62
88
87
88
75
37
00
70
48
98
43
23
28
27
74
82
56
52
48
01
66
45
39
24
10
55
00
66
56
47
70
90
20
47
95
08
53
52
63
16
47
94
25
18
65
03
53
97
85
88
66
56
42
98
07
00
19
02
87
24
79
12
76
93
46
98
10
84
91
36
72
96
14
23
00
69
28
18
34
19
80
30
53
03
63
25
55
82
24
69
96
95
94
56
40
19
12
23
48
94
14
19
20
81
51
02
53
35
30
77
54
44
05
33
36
84
97
83
88
78
86
19
85
89
19
99
23
33
01
18
64
59
05
51
88
36
93
30
55
89
45
95
65
71
14
20
15
33
09
18
15
33
95
76
83
84
08
05
40
19
43
27
73
41
99
84
15
11
06
04
78

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *