June 21, 2024

The high school football schedule for games Oct. 12-14 in the Southland:

Thursday, Oct. 12
CITY
EASTERN LEAGUE
Huntington Park at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
South Gate at Bell, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
605 LEAGUE
Artesia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Glenn vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE
Katella vs. Segerstrom at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE
Corona Santiago at Temecula Valley, 7:30 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE
Vista Murrieta at Corona Centennial, 7:30 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE
Agoura at Royal, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE
South Hills vs. Colony at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE
Villa Park vs. Foothill at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
Whittier vs. El Rancho at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE
Shadow Hills at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Adelanto at Silverado, 7:30 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Cypress at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Lancaster at Highland, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE
Diamond Bar at Nogales, 7 p.m.
Walnut at Ontario, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Rancho Verde at Elsinore, 7:30 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
St. Bonaventure at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Bassett at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Arroyo vs. Mountain View at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Serrano at Sultana, 7:30 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE
Rubidoux at San Bernardino, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Magnolia vs. Anaheim at Western, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE
Westminster vs. Godinez at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Pasadena Poly vs. San Marino at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
Ramona vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE
Bloomington at Colton, 7 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame at Fontana, 7:30 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Riverside Poly at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Grand Terrace vs. Summit at Miller, 7:30 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Newport Harbor vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Moreno Valley at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

8 MAN
CITY
VALLEY LEAGUE
Sherman Oaks CES at East Valley, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Cuyama Valley vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 6 p.m.

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE
CSDR at United Christian, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Milken at Vista Meridian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 13
CITY
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Belmont at Hollywood, 4 p.m.
Mendez at Contreras, 4 p.m.
Roybal at Bernstein, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE
Dorsey at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m.
Dymally vs. King/Drew at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7:30 p.m.
Fremont at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Chavez at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.
Grant at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.
North Hollywood at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE
South East at Garfield, 7:30 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE
Jefferson at Maywood CES, 7:30 p.m.
Manual Arts at Marquez, 7:30 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE
Gardena at Wilmington Banning, 7:30 p.m.
San Pedro at Narbonne, 7:30 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE
Los Angeles Jordan at Locke, 7:30 p.m.
View Park vs. Rancho Dominguez at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE
Los Angeles Marshall at Eagle Rock, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Wilson at Franklin, 7 p.m.
Torres at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Los Angeles at West Adams, 3 p.m.
Sotomayor at Rivera, 7:30 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE
Granada Hills Kennedy at Sylmar, 7 p.m.
San Fernando at Panorama, 7 p.m.
Van Nuys at Canoga Park, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE
Cleveland at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.
El Camino Real at Birmingham, 7 p.m.
Granada Hills at Taft, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE
Fairfax at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.
Palisades at Westchester, 7:30 p.m.
Venice at Los Angeles University, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
ALMONT LEAGUE
Alhambra at Schurr, 7 p.m.
Montebello at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.
San Gabriel at Keppel, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE
Cathedral at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Loyola at Crespi, 7 p.m.
Paraclete at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Chino Hills at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.
Etiwanda at Upland, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Mira Costa at Santa Monica, 7 p.m.
Peninsula at Culver City, 7 p.m.
Redondo at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE
Marina vs. Garden Grove at Westminster, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE
Corona at King, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Mesa at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE
Chaparral at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.
Norco at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
Mary Star at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
St. Monica vs. Salesian at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.
Verbum Dei at Bosco Tech, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE
Oak Park at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Buena at Ventura, 7 p.m.
Dos Pueblos at San Marcos, 7 p.m.
Rio Mesa at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Santa Barbara at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE
Glendora at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Beaumont at Redlands East Valley, 7 p.m.
Citrus Valley at Cajon, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Redlands, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE
Fillmore at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.
Santa Paula at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE
Maranatha at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.
Vasquez at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.
Whittier Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE
Brea Olinda at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Harvard-Westlake at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.
St. Genevieve vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
Santa Fe at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE
Rancho Mirage at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.
Xavier Prep at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Victor Valley vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Cathedral City at Banning, 7 p.m.
Desert Mirage at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.
Indio at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.
Twentynine Palms at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
La Palma Kennedy vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Western, 7 p.m.
Tustin at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Canyon Country Canyon vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.
Golden Valley vs. West Ranch at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Saugus vs. Castaic at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Buena Park vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.
Sonora vs. Fullerton at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills vs. La Habra at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Loara vs. Los Amigos at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.
Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Westminster La Quinta vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE
La Mirada at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Mayfair at Dominguez, 7 p.m.
Warren vs. Downey at SoFi Stadium, 7 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE
Brentwood at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.
Viewpoint vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Eastside at Palmdale, 7 p.m.
Knight at Littlerock, 7 p.m.
Quartz Hill at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE
Hemet at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.
Valley View at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Aquinas at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Ontario Christian vs. Village Christian at Glendale CC (Glendale), 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Orange Vista at Heritage, 7 p.m.
Riverside North at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE
Silver Valley at Temecula Prep, 7 p.m.
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac at California Military, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Calabasas vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 7:30 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Westlake, 7 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian at Western Christian, 7 p.m.
Riverside Prep vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
Trinity Classical Academy at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

MID-CITIES LEAGUE
Firebaugh vs. Gahr at Lynwood, 7 p.m.
Paramount at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Ganesha at Garey, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Chaminade at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Gardena Serra at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.
Sierra Canyon at Bishop Alemany, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
El Monte at Rosemead, 7 p.m.
Gabrielino at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Apple Valley at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.
Hesperia at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Workman vs. Azusa at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Long Beach Jordan at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Cabrillo, 7 p.m.
Millikan at Compton, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE
Perris at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.
San Jacinto at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Tahquitz at West Valley, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE
Jurupa Valley at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.
Pacific at Miller, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE
Bonita at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Charter Oak at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE
Baldwin Park at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Sierra Vista at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE
Anaheim Canyon vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Esperanza at El Modena, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Compton Centennial at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Inglewood vs. Hawthorne at El Camino College, 7 p.m.
Morningside at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Savanna at Century, 7 p.m.
Western at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Costa Mesa at St. Margaret’s, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana vs. Saddleback at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE
Ocean View at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC – UPPER LEAGUE
Burbank Burroughs at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
Crescenta Valley at Pasadena, 7 p.m.
Muir vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE
Beckman vs. Irvine University at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Irvine at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE
Laguna Hills at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.
Northwood vs. Portola at Irvine, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Lawndale at South Torrance, 7 p.m.
Torrance vs. North Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.
West Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Monrovia at La Canada, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena at Temple City, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
Norte Vista at Arlington, 7 p.m.
Patriot vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Carter at Kaiser, 7 p.m.
Rialto at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
Don Lugo at Chaffey, 7 p.m.
West Covina at Claremont, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE
Aliso Niguel at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.
El Toro at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE
Chino vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.
Rowland at Pomona, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE
San Gorgonio at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley at Tesoro, 7 p.m.
San Clemente at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE
Eisenhower at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Corona del Mar vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE
Lutheran vs. Servite at Cerritos College, 7 p.m.
Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.
Santa Margarita at JSerra, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Diamond Ranch at Los Altos, 7 p.m.
Northview at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Grace Brethren at Glendale, 7 p.m.
La Serna at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Lompoc Cabrillo at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

8 MAN
CITY
CITY LEAGUE
Animo Robinson vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.
USC Hybrid vs. New Designs University Park at EXPO Center (Los Angeles), 3 p.m.

VALLEY LEAGUE
Fulton at Discovery, TBA
North Valley Military Institute at Valley Oaks CES, TBA

SOUTHERN SECTION
AGAPE LEAGUE
PAL Academy vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 7 p.m.

HERITAGE LEAGUE
Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster Baptist, 7 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist vs. Hillcrest Christian at Oaks Christian, 6:30 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep at Windward, 3:15 p.m.
Sage Hill at Chadwick, 3 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Cate at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.
Malibu at Laguna Blanca, 3 p.m.
Noli Indian at Rolling Hills Prep, 3:30 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon vs. Mammoth Lakes Mammoth at Machado Field (Avalon), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 14
IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Big Bear vs. Heritage Christian at Big Bear MS, 1:30 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE
San Jacinto Valley Academy vs. Webb at Mt. San Jacinto College, 12 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Estancia vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

8 MAN
SOUTHERN SECTION
AGAPE LEAGUE
University Careers and Sports Academy at Lucerne Valley, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Coast Union at San Luis Obispo Classical Academy, 6 p.m.

HERITAGE LEAGUE
Faith Baptist vs. Santa Clarita Christian at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE
Southlands Christian at California Lutheran, 1 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Leadership Military vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 6 p.m.
Thacher at Villanova Prep, 12 p.m.

Bingo Blitz Credits Farming Strategies: Success Tips
Coin Master Spins Farming Strategies: Insights from Pros
genshin impact redeem codes january 2023 mobile matters
Get Free Zems on ZEPETO: Tips and Tricks
match masters arena 7 funny game like paper clash royale what
TikTok Coin Generator Safety Tips
Unlimited Gems in Brawl Stars: Myth or Reality?
new cheats dragon city free gems mod generator freemind
free family island hack cheats unlimited rubies and energy
how to get diamonds in hay day tips tricks youtube
tutorial how i get unlimited diamonds in litmatch app youtube
myths of moonrise codes september 2022 g7r
Boost Your TikTok Influence with Free Coins
Unlocking TikTok Coins: Insider Techniques
Comment obtenir légalement et rapidement des pièces gratuites sur TikTok
Maximiza tus Ganancias de Monedas TikTok con Estos Consejos
Coin Master Free Spin Generators: Fact or Fiction?
Insights from Pros: Coin Master Free Spins Farming Strategies
Avakin Life Avacoins Farming Demystified

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *