June 21, 2024

The high school football schedule for games Oct. 5-7 in the Southland:

Thursday, Oct. 5
CITY
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Bernstein at Mendez, 7 p.m.
Contreras at Belmont, 4 p.m.
Hollywood at Roybal, 4 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE
Narbonne at Wilmington Banning, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE
Great Oak at Corona, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Redlands at Cajon, 7:30 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
La Serna vs. Santa Fe at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Barstow at Victor Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Granite Hills vs. Adelanto at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Banning at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Los Amigos vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Quartz Hill at Eastside, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
South El Monte at Rosemead, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Apple Valley at Hesperia, 7 p.m.
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Sultana, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE
Miller at Rubidoux, 7:30 p.m.
Pacific at Indian Springs, 7:30 p.m.
San Bernardino at Jurupa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Savanna vs. Western at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Costa Mesa vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.
Orange vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Segerstrom, 7:30 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
La Canada at San Marino, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE
Fontana at Bloomington, 7 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame at Arroyo Valley, 7:30 p.m.
San Gorgonio at Colton, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Artesia at Garey, 7 p.m.
Eisenhower at Kaiser, 7 p.m.
Foothill vs. El Dorado at Tustin, 7 p.m.
Grand Terrace at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.
Jurupa Hills at Carter, 7 p.m.
Laguna Beach at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Pomona at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Summit at Rialto, 7:30 p.m.
Workman at La Puente, 7 p.m.

8 MAN
SOUTHERN SECTION
HERITAGE LEAGUE
Milken vs. Faith Baptist at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE
Downey Calvary Chapel at CSDR, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Hillcrest Christian at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.
Noli Indian at Entrepreneur, TBA

Friday, Oct. 6
CITY
COLISEUM LEAGUE
Crenshaw at Dymally, 7:30 p.m.
Dorsey at Fremont, 7:30 p.m.
Washington vs. King/Drew at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7:30 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Arleta at Grant, 7 p.m.
Monroe at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.
Verdugo Hills at Chavez, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE
Bell at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
Legacy at Huntington Park, 7:30 p.m.
South Gate at South East, 7:30 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE
Maywood CES at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m.
Santee at Marquez, 7:30 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE
Carson at San Pedro, 7:30 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE
Locke at Hawkins, 7 p.m.
View Park at Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE
Eagle Rock at Torres, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Marshall at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Angelou at Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
West Adams at Rivera, 7:30 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE
Canoga Park at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Sylmar at San Fernando, 7 p.m.
Van Nuys at Reseda, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE
Birmingham at Chatsworth, 7 p.m.
El Camino Real at Taft, 7 p.m.
Granada Hills at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE
Fairfax at Palisades, 7:30 p.m.
Venice at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3 p.m.
Westchester at Los Angeles University, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
ALMONT LEAGUE
Bell Gardens at Schurr, 7 p.m.
Keppel vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.
San Gabriel at Montebello, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE
Crespi at Cathedral, 7 p.m.
St. Francis at Paraclete, 7:30 p.m.
St. Paul at Loyola, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Damien at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.
Etiwanda at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Culver City at Redondo, 7 p.m.
Palos Verdes at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica at Peninsula, TBA

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE
Corona Santiago at King, 7 p.m.
Temecula Valley at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE
Eastvale Roosevelt at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Norco, 7 p.m.
Vista Murrieta at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
Bishop Montgomery at Mary Star, 7 p.m.
Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Salesian, 7 p.m.
Verbum Dei vs. St. Monica at Santa Monica College, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE
Agoura at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.
Moorpark at Royal, 7 p.m.
Thousand Oaks at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Buena at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.
Channel Islands at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
Dos Pueblos at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Ventura at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Beaumont at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE
Hueneme at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.
Santa Paula at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE
Santa Rosa Academy at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.
Vasquez vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
St. Genevieve vs. La Salle at Valley College, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE
Palm Desert at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.
Palm Springs at La Quinta, 7 p.m.
Shadow Hills at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Cathedral City at Desert Mirage, 7 p.m.
Coachella Valley at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.
Twentynine Palms at Indio, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Cypress vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.
Garden Grove Pacifica at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.
Placentia Valencia at Tustin, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
Hart vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.
West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Sonora at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills at Fullerton, 7 p.m.
Troy at La Habra, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Loara vs. Westminster La Quinta at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE
Downey at Dominguez, 7 p.m.
La Mirada vs. Mayfair at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.
Norwalk at Warren, 7 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE
Campbell Hall at Viewpoint, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Antelope Valley at Highland, 7 p.m.
Lancaster at Knight, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE
Canyon Springs at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Moreno Valley at Hemet, 7 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Cerritos Valley Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.
Village Christian vs. Big Bear at Glendale CC (Glendale), 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Elsinore at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.
Riverside North at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Heritage, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE
Nuview Bridge at Temecula Prep, 7 p.m.
Silver Valley at California Military, 3:30 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Bishop Diego at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.
Simi Valley at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. Westlake at Ventura College, 7 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian vs. Linfield Christian at Redlands, 7 p.m.

MID-CITIES LEAGUE
Firebaugh at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
Paramount at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Alemany at Chaminade, 7 p.m.
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.
Sierra Canyon at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Arroyo at El Monte, 7 p.m.
Gabrielino at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Oak Hills at Serrano, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Duarte vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Lakewood at Millikan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Jordan at Compton, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Wilson vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE
Liberty at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.
San Jacinto at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Perris, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Hawthorne at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.
Inglewood at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.
Leuzinger at Morningside, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Anaheim at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.
Magnolia at Century, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Saddleback at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC – UPPER LEAGUE
Arcadia at Pasadena, 7 p.m.
Burbank Burroughs at Muir, 7 p.m.
Crescenta Valley vs. Burbank at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
Lawndale at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
South Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.
Torrance vs. El Segundo at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
South Pasadena at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
Arlington vs. Patriot at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.
Hillcrest at Ramona, 7 p.m.
La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Paloma Valley at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Corona del Mar vs. Fountain Valley at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.
Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Newport Harbor vs. Los Alamitos at Westminster, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE
Mater Dei vs. JSerra at Santa Ana, 7 p.m.
Santa Margarita vs. Lutheran at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.
Servite at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Anaheim Canyon at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.
Beckman at Portola, 7 p.m.
Capistrano Valley at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Claremont at Chino, 7 p.m.
El Modena at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.
Glendale at Rowland, 7 p.m.
Hoover at Temple City, 7 p.m.
Irvine at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.
Los Altos at Nogales, 7 p.m.
Northwood vs. Irvine University at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Pioneer at Bassett, 7 p.m.
Riverside Poly at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.
San Clemente at Ayala, 7 p.m.
Sierra Vista at Bonita, 7 p.m.
South Hills vs. Don Lugo at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.
Trabuco Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m.
Villa Park vs. Esperanza at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Eureka St. Bernard’s at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.
Grace Brethren at Rancho Dominguez, 6:30 p.m.

8 MAN
CITY
VALLEY LEAGUE
Discovery at Sherman Oaks CES, 7 p.m.
North Valley Military Institute at Fulton, TBA
Valley Oaks CES at East Valley, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
AGAPE LEAGUE
Lucerne Valley at PAL Academy, 3 p.m.
University Careers and Sports Academy at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Coastal Christian at Coast Union, 7 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist at California Lutheran, 7 p.m.
Cornerstone Christian vs. Southlands Christian at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Academy of Careers & Exploration vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
Avalon at Chadwick, 2 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
New Designs Watts at Chula Vista Victory Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 7
SOUTHERN SECTION
DEL REY LEAGUE
St. Anthony at Harvard-Westlake, 7:30 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Aquinas at Heritage Christian, 3 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac vs. San Jacinto Valley Academy at Mt. San Jacinto College, 12 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE
Trinity Classical Academy at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.
Western Christian vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

8 MAN
SOUTHERN SECTION
COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Santa Maria Valley Christian vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Flintridge Prep vs. Santa Clarita Christian at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at Villanova Prep, 12 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
United Christian vs. Trona at Rancho Cucamonga, 12 p.m.

Bingo Blitz Credits Farming Strategies: Success Tips
Coin Master Spins Farming Strategies: Insights from Pros
genshin impact redeem codes january 2023 mobile matters
Get Free Zems on ZEPETO: Tips and Tricks
match masters arena 7 funny game like paper clash royale what
TikTok Coin Generator Safety Tips
Unlimited Gems in Brawl Stars: Myth or Reality?
new cheats dragon city free gems mod generator freemind
free family island hack cheats unlimited rubies and energy
how to get diamonds in hay day tips tricks youtube
tutorial how i get unlimited diamonds in litmatch app youtube
myths of moonrise codes september 2022 g7r
Boost Your TikTok Influence with Free Coins
Unlocking TikTok Coins: Insider Techniques
Comment obtenir légalement et rapidement des pièces gratuites sur TikTok
Maximiza tus Ganancias de Monedas TikTok con Estos Consejos
Coin Master Free Spin Generators: Fact or Fiction?
Insights from Pros: Coin Master Free Spins Farming Strategies
Avakin Life Avacoins Farming Demystified

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *