June 23, 2024

The high school football schedule for games Sept. 28-30 in the Southland:

Thursday, Sept. 28
CITY
COLISEUM LEAGUE
King/Drew at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE
Narbonne at Carson, 7:30 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE
Palisades at Los Angeles Hamilton, 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
ALMONT LEAGUE
Alhambra vs. Bell Gardens at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE
Chino Hills at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.
Upland at Damien, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE
Chaparral at Corona Centennial, 7:30 p.m.
Norco at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE
Whittier Christian at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Barstow at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
La Palma Kennedy vs. Tustin at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Castaic vs. Canyon Country Canyon at Valencia, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Garden Grove Santiago vs. Rancho Alamitos at Garden Grove, 6:30 p.m.
Loara vs. Bolsa Grande at Glover Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE
Dominguez vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Antelope Valley at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE
San Jacinto Valley Academy at Silver Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Temecula Prep at Webb, 6 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian vs. Trinity Classical Academy at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Arroyo at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Oak Hills at Hesperia, 7 p.m.
Sultana at Apple Valley, 7:30 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE
Tahquitz at Perris, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE
Jurupa Valley at Miller, 7:30 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Fountain Valley vs. Los Alamitos at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Baldwin Park at West Covina, 7 p.m.
Brea Olinda at El Modena, 7 p.m.
Carter at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.
Cerritos vs. Chino at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Covina at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Diamond Ranch at Colony, 7 p.m.
Glendora vs. Ayala at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Lakeside at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Northview at Bonita, 7 p.m.
Villa Park vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

8 MAN
CITY
VALLEY LEAGUE
Discovery at North Valley Military Institute, 7 p.m.
Fulton at East Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 29
CITY
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Bernstein at Belmont, 4 p.m.
Hollywood at Contreras, 4 p.m.
Roybal at Mendez, 7 p.m.

COLISEUM LEAGUE
Fremont at Dymally, 7:30 p.m.
Washington vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Chavez at Monroe, 7 p.m.
Grant at Verdugo Hills, 7 p.m.
Sun Valley Poly at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE
Garfield at Bell, 7:30 p.m.
Huntington Park at South East, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Roosevelt at Legacy, 7:30 p.m.

EXPOSITION LEAGUE
Manual Arts at Santee, 7:30 p.m.
Marquez at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE
San Pedro at Gardena, 7:30 p.m.

METRO LEAGUE
Hawkins vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Jordan at Rancho Dominguez, 7:30 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE
Eagle Rock at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Torres, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Marshall at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Rivera at Angelou, 7:30 p.m.
Sotomayor at West Adams, 7:30 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE
Canoga Park at Sylmar, 7 p.m.
Panorama at Reseda, 7 p.m.
San Fernando at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE
Birmingham at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.
Chatsworth at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Taft, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE
Los Angeles University at Fairfax, 7:30 p.m.
Venice at Westchester, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
ALMONT LEAGUE
Keppel at Montebello, 7 p.m.
Schurr at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE
Cathedral at Paraclete, 7:30 p.m.
Crespi at St. Paul, 7 p.m.
Loyola at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE
Mira Costa at Culver City, 7 p.m.
Palos Verdes at Santa Monica, 6:30 p.m.
Peninsula at Redondo, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE
Corona at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.
Great Oak at King, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Mesa at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE
Eastvale Roosevelt at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Mary Star at Bosco Tech, 7 p.m.
Salesian vs. Verbum Dei at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE
Newbury Park at Moorpark, 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Agoura, 7 p.m.
Royal at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE
Buena at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Channel Islands at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.
Santa Barbara at Rio Mesa, 7 p.m.
Ventura at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Cajon at Redlands East Valley, 7 p.m.
Citrus Valley at Redlands, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE
Carpinteria at Hueneme, 7 p.m.
Fillmore at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

COTTONWOOD LEAGUE
Anza Hamilton at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.
Vasquez at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE
Harvard-Westlake at La Salle, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE
California at El Rancho, 7 p.m.
La Serna vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE
La Quinta at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.
Rancho Mirage at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.
Xavier Prep at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Granite Hills at Silverado, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Banning at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.
Desert Hot Springs at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.
Desert Mirage at Twentynine Palms, 7 p.m.
Indio at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE
Crean Lutheran at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
Cypress vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Golden Valley vs. Valencia at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
West Ranch vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE
Buena Park at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sonora vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
Troy at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Los Amigos vs. Westminster La Quinta at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GATEWAY LEAGUE
Downey at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Mayfair vs. Warren at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE
Highland at Eastside, 7 p.m.
Knight at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Littlerock at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE
Canyon Springs at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
Rancho Christian at Hemet, 7 p.m.

IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Village Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Heritage at Elsinore, 7 p.m.
Orange Vista at Riverside North, 7 p.m.
Rancho Verde at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

MANZANITA LEAGUE
Nuview Bridge at California Military, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE
Oaks Christian at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 7:30 p.m.
Westlake at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE
Riverside Prep at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

MID-CITIES LEAGUE
Bellflower at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE
Bishop Amat at Alemany, 7 p.m.
Chaminade at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.
Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Rosemead at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
South El Monte at El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Serrano at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Duarte vs. Workman at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE
Cabrillo at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.
Lakewood at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.
Millikan vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE
Citrus Hill at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.
Liberty at West Valley, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE
Indian Springs at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.
Pacific at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE
Beverly Hills at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.
Hawthorne at Morningside, 7 p.m.
Inglewood at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.
Savanna at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Costa Mesa at Saddleback, 7 p.m.
Estancia at St. Margaret’s, 7 p.m.
Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Santa Ana at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC – UPPER LEAGUE
Burbank at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
Muir at Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.
Pasadena at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE
North Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.
Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.
West Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE
La Canada vs. Pasadena Poly at San Marino, 7 p.m.
Monrovia at Temple City, 7 p.m.
San Marino at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
La Sierra vs. Arlington at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.
Patriot at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE
Bloomington at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.
Colton at Fontana, 7 p.m.
Riverside Notre Dame at San Gorgonio, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE
Corona del Mar vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Huntington Beach at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE
Lutheran at JSerra, 7 p.m.
Santa Margarita vs. St. John Bosco at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.
Servite vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Aliso Niguel at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.
Azusa vs. Desert Chapel at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Chaffey at Brentwood, 7 p.m.
Charter Oak at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.
Claremont vs. South Hills at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.
Diamond Bar at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.
El Toro at Camarillo, 7 p.m.
Esperanza vs. Foothill at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.
Glendale at Bassett, 7 p.m.
Godinez at Glenn, 7 p.m.
Hacienda Heights Wilson at Ganesha, 7 p.m.
Kaiser at Jurupa Hills, 7 p.m.
Los Osos at Walnut, 7 p.m.
Marina at Los Altos, 7 p.m.
Nogales at Hoover, 5 p.m.
Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Ocean View at Garey, 7 p.m.
Pomona at Ontario, 7 p.m.
Rialto at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.
Rim of the World vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.
San Dimas at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.
Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Tesoro at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.
Viewpoint at Artesia, 7 p.m.
Westminster vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.
Yorba Linda vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Honolulu (Hawaii) Kamehameha at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.
Locke at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.
Sunnyvale King’s Academy vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7 p.m.

8 MAN
CITY
VALLEY LEAGUE
Sherman Oaks CES at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION
AGAPE LEAGUE
Academy of Careers & Exploration at Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.

MAJESTIC LEAGUE
California Lutheran at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.
Hillcrest Christian vs. Southlands Christian at Nogales, 7 p.m.

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE
Downey Calvary Chapel at United Christian, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Avalon vs. Santa Clara at Machado Field (Avalon), 5 p.m.
Entrepreneur at PAL Academy, 3 p.m.
Malibu at Lucerne Valley, 5 p.m.
Villanova Prep at Laguna Blanca, 3 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
El Cajon Foothills Christian vs. Sage Hill at Seau Field (La Mesa), 7 p.m.
Lancaster Desert Christian at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.
Windward at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30
SOUTHERN SECTION
IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Big Bear vs. Ontario Christian at Big Bear MS, 2 p.m.
Cerritos Valley Christian at Heritage Christian, 3 p.m.

MESQUITE LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE
Century vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE
Riverside Poly vs. Paloma Valley at King, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Victor Valley at Campbell Hall, 6 p.m.

8 MAN
SOUTHERN SECTION
COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Coastal Christian at San Luis Obispo Classical Academy, 6 p.m.
Santa Maria Valley Christian at Coast Union, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE
Chadwick at Cate, 2 p.m.
Faith Baptist at Thacher, 2 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL
Cuyama Valley vs. Turlock Turlock Christian at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 6 p.m.
New Designs University Park at Calvary Baptist, 11 a.m.

Bingo Blitz Credits Farming Strategies: Success Tips
Coin Master Spins Farming Strategies: Insights from Pros
genshin impact redeem codes january 2023 mobile matters
Get Free Zems on ZEPETO: Tips and Tricks
match masters arena 7 funny game like paper clash royale what
TikTok Coin Generator Safety Tips
Unlimited Gems in Brawl Stars: Myth or Reality?
new cheats dragon city free gems mod generator freemind
free family island hack cheats unlimited rubies and energy
how to get diamonds in hay day tips tricks youtube
tutorial how i get unlimited diamonds in litmatch app youtube
myths of moonrise codes september 2022 g7r
Boost Your TikTok Influence with Free Coins
Unlocking TikTok Coins: Insider Techniques
Comment obtenir légalement et rapidement des pièces gratuites sur TikTok
Maximiza tus Ganancias de Monedas TikTok con Estos Consejos
Coin Master Free Spin Generators: Fact or Fiction?
Insights from Pros: Coin Master Free Spins Farming Strategies
Avakin Life Avacoins Farming Demystified

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *